Space One
From France to The World.
Since 2017.

Finest Streetwear.
For those who care.

Rennes, France.
Tokyo, Japan.

Privacy Policy

Who are We ?

Space One is an independent clothing brand based in Rennes, France. Our website is www.spaceoneclothing.com

Cookies

If you go to the login page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be automatically deleted when you close your browser.
When you log in, we will set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifespan of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your connection cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the connection cookie will be deleted.

How do we use your personal data ?

The personal information collected from the customer is essential to ensure the processing of the order, the delivery of this order and the establishment of the corresponding invoice.
Failure to provide such information will result in the order being refused.
In order to comply with the “Informatique et Libertés” law, the processing of personal information relating to customers has been the subject of a declaration by Space One to the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL, Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés).

Your rights

If you have an account on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we hold about you, including those that you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.